HON. ENGR. OBINNA KINGSLEY ONWUBUARIRI: THE SCORE CARD




 MEMBER REPRESENTING ISIALA MBANO/ONUIMO/OKIGWE FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY IN THE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

PRIMARY LEGISLATIVE DUTIES
I have within this period of my tenure sponsored Bills and Motions that are geared towards tackling and redressing identified problems within our Constituency- Isiala Mbano/Onuimo/Okigwe Fed Const. (some, dating back before 1999), Imo State and Nigeria generally. Some of these Motions and Bills are:

Bills:
1. A Bill for Act to Provide for Disclosure of Likely Ozone Layer Depletion Activities of Companies Operating in Nigeria
2. An act to amend the Nigerian postal services Act, cap N127, Laws of the federation of Nigeria, 2004, to make NIPOST Publicity accountable, postal services more reliable and for related matters: Hon. Obinna Kingsley Onwubuariri.
3. A Bill for an Act to Amend the Standard Organization of Nigeria Act, 2015, to make the communications for financially accountable and to provide for other matters appertaining thereto: Hon. Obinna Kingsley Onwubuariri.
4. A Bill for an Act to Amend Medical and Dental Practitioners Act, Cap M 8, Laws of the Federal republic of Nigeria, 2004 to among others, to make provisions for compensation for Medical Mal-practices and Negligence and review upward practices fee and penalties: and for other matters connected therewith (HBs. 141 and 135) (Hon. Obinna Kingsley Onwubuariri) and Hon DanburamNuhu).

Motions:
1.   Motion on the Urgent need to complete the Reconstruction/Rehabilitation of Oba-Nnewi-Okigwe Road: Hon. Obinna Onwubuariri, Hon Chris Azubuogu, Hon. EuchariaAzodo, Hon Austin Chukwukere: This is a joint effort I put up with fellow legislators whose constituency and interests are adversely affected by the condition of that road.
2.   Motion calling on the Nigerian Television Authority (NTA) and the Federal Government to resume work on the NTA Channel 27, Okigwe, Imo State: Hon. Onwubuariri Obinna Kingsley. The position of this Station is well known to most of us. But the fact is that it was removed during the time of my predecessor; I’m pushing it to see if we can achiece a reversal of that removal.
3.   Motion Calling the Nigeria Communications Commission (NCC) and the Global System of mobile Telecommunications (GSM) providers to configure toll-free Emergency dial code(s) into their Networks: Hon Obinna Kingsley Onwubuariri.
4.   Motion Calling on the Federal Government to drop the 20% Tariff imposed on the Imposed on the imported medicines into Nigeria as a matter of higher National concern: Hon. Obinna Kingsley Onwubuariri:
5.   Motion on the need to investigate the Alleged importation of Genetically Modified Maize into Nigeria: Hon. Obinna Kingsley Onwubuariri:
6.   Motion on the need to protect contributors to the funds of the National Health Insurance Scheme (NHIS) and insulate the scheme from abuse:
7.   Motion Calling on Government to Direct the Contaractor Handling Ajabor-Umuna-Onuimo Rural Electrification Project Back to Site:
8.   Motion Urging the Government to Remobizie the Contarctor Handling Ihube-Aku Road back to Site.
9.   Motion Calling on the Federal Govt to Investigate the Death, in South Africa, of 34 year old Nigeria, Mr Timothy Chinedu fromIsialaMbano.
10.   Motion Calling Government to Complete the Silo Project at Ezinachi Okigwe

COMMUNITY INTEREST PETITION: RESOLVED PETITIONS FROM OUR AGGRIEVED CONSTITUENTS

Within this period, i have been able to present to the House, the Petitions from our constituents who have been aggrieved in one way or the other by government institutions. Here, the emphasis is not merely on “Presentation,” but on “pursuing it.” Some of these have been recommended for reinstatement while others are about to be recommended in like manner. I assure that they will all receive positive treatment by the House. The petitioner had unsavory experiences from the Nigerian, FUTO, UNN, etc.

Public Petitions:
1.   Mbato Okigwe vsNihort (Umulolo, Okigwe)
2.   Petition by Mr Ohadaka Ifeanyichukwu against wrongful dismissal from the NigeriaPolice Force (Onuimo LGA)
3.   Petition against the University of Nigeria Nsukka for Non-Payment of Contract by Peace Obialor   (Onuimo LGA)
4.   Petition Against Unfair Dismissal by the Nigerian Police Force Obinna Ogba (Okigwe LGA).
5.   Petition Against Against FUTO in respect of Unfair Dismissal by Chukwudi Duke Okoronkwo(Okigwe LGA)
6.   Petition against Nigerian Custom service by PROMZY NIG Limited owned by Eze. Promise Oformezie.

CONSTITUENCY PROJECTS
1.   Construction of 30 borehole water Pet-Project scheme across Okigwe/Isiala Mbano/Onuimo
2.   Provision of Prosthetic Legs Project
3.   Rehabilitation of 10 civic centres
4.   Building of public utility toilets at various markets in Okigwe
5.   Facilitation of the reconstruction of Uga/Okigwe/Oba Federal road through NDDC
6.   Facilitation of training on solar energy installation, management and maintenance
7.   Facilitation of over 100 federal employments into various ministries, parastatals etc.
8.   Facilitration of rural electrification and donation of numerous transformers to needy villages in Okigwe North
9.   Facilitation of  the training and financial empowerment of over 90 constituents by BNOAS/PRODA
10. The facilitation and training over 300 constituents by N.D.E
11.  Facilitation of over 30 recruitments in the police, military, navy etc
12.  Monetary empowerment of women displaced from destroyed markets in Imo state

CONSTRUCTION, REVITALIZATION AND RENOVATION OF PRIMARY HEALTH CENTRES IN OKIGWE NORTH

Isiala Mbano:
1.   a. Reconstruction and Revitalization of Amaraku Primary Health Centre and Doctors quarters at Amaraku, Isiala mbano, Imo state,
STATUS: Complete
b. Procurement and Supply of hospital equipment and consumables.
2.   a. Revitalization and Renovation of Umunkwo Primary Health Centre
b. Supply of Solar panel, Rechargeable Batteries, Inverters, mechanized security equipment and general tilling.
c. Supply of Hospital consumables
3.   a. Revitalization of Amauzari Health Centre
b. Provision of medical equipment
4.   Renovation and Revitalization of Ibeme Primary Health Centre
5.   Renovation and Revitalization of Umuozu Primary Health Centre
6.   a. Renovation and Revitalization of Umudike/Ofeiyi Health Centre

Onuimo:
1. Revitalization and Equipping of Umuoko-Dike Health Centre, Onuimo LGA, Imo State. Status: Revitalization Completed.
2. Revitalization and Equipping of Okwelle Health Centre, Onuimo LGA, Imo Stale Status: Revitalization Completed.
3. Revitalization and Equipping of Umucheke Health Centre, Onuimo LGA, Imo State, Status: Revitalization Completed.
4. Revitalization and Equipping of Umuna Health Centre, Onuimo LGA, Imo State. Status: Revitalization Completed
5. Revitalization and Equipping of Umuduru Health Centre, Onuimo LGA, Imo State. Status: Revitalization Completed.
6. Revitalization and Equipping of Ndikpa Aboh Health Centre, Onuimo LGA, Imo State. Status Revitalization Completed.

Okigwe:
1.     Revitalization and Renovation of Umuawo-Ibu Primary Health Care Centre at Okigwe LGA, Imo State. Status Renovation Completed.
2.     Revitalization and Renovation of Aboogbu  Primary Health Care Centre at Okigwe LGA, Imo State. Status Renovation Completed.
3.     Revitalization and Renovation of Aku Primary Health Care Centre at Okigwe LGA, Imo State. Status Renovation Completed.
4.     Revitalization and Renovation of Ihube Primary Health Care Centre at Okigwe LGA, Imo State. Status Renovation Completed.
5.     Revitalization and Renovation of Okigwe Urban Primary Health Care Centre at Okigwe LGA, Imo State. Status Renovation Completed.
6.     Revitalization and Renovation of Umulolo Primary Health Care Centre at Okigwe LGA, Imo State. Status Renovation Completed.

EMPLOYMENTS AND RECRUITMENTS

Recruitment into the Nigerian Army:
1.   Onuoha Franklin                   Isiala Mbano
2.   Iwu Stella Ogechi                 Isiala Mbano
3.   Nzekwe Madinna Obianuju        Okigwe
4.   Ahunaka Odinaka Daniel            Onuimo
5.   Duru Sunday O                            Onuimo
6.   Iwuoha Ejikeme Thankgod  Isiala Mbano
7.   Aguguo Ojukwu Israel         Isiala Mbano
8.   Chilekwe Kenneth                        Okigwe
9.   Chielkwe Ndubuisi Sunday         Okigwe
10.  Christian Ezenna                         Onuimo
11.  Obike Sampson Iwuioha      Isiala Mbano
12.  Odinnaka Annumaka                  Onuimo
13. Mandela Ojukwu                     Isiala Mbano

Recruitment into Department of State Security:
1.   Ekeoma Ijeoma                     Isiala Mbano
2.   Nnaemeka Ijeoma                Isiala Mbano

Recruitment into Civil Service:
1. Nnanna Doris Ukamaka        Isiala Mbano
2. Chikwem Ikenna D.             Isiala Mbano
3. Mr. Asha Ikenna                     Onuimo

Recruitment into National Intelligence Agency
1.   Iheukeumere Victor             Isiala Mbano

Employments in the National Assembly
1.   Emeka Paul Obi                   Onuimo
2.   David Ajaero                        Isiala Mbano
3.   Acho Asiegbu                      Okigwe

EMPLOYMENT IN HOSPITALS (INTERNSHIP, HOUSEMANSHIP, RESIDENCY ETC)
1.   Obi Bright Chima                  Isiala Mbano
2.   Mgbeosuru Benson              Isiala Mbano
3.   Onwubuariri Ugochi              Isiala Mbano
4.   Ikenna Anyanwu Charles       Isiala Mbano
5.   Ogemdi Chidi Ambrose               Onuimo
6.   Aloysius Chidinma Anita             Onuimo
7.   Philemon Obinna Godson            Onuimo
8.   Nwosu Deberechi                         Onuimo
9.   Mbachu Richmond                       Onuimo
10.   Maduabuchi Thankgod             Onuimo
11.    Onuoha Chisimdi                       Onuimo
12.    Kemdi Ibeawuchi                       Onuimo
13.    Chinazor Osuji                           Onuimo
14.    Damian Chima                          Onuimo
15.    Iheanatu John Nnamdi             Onuimo
16.    Ezeala Chioma                          Okigwe
17.     Chukwu Franklin                       Okigwe
18.     Osuji Amarachi                         Okigwe
19.     Immaculate Chidinma              Okigwe
20.     Ohalete Chimaobi                    Okigwe
21.     Okpara Nnenna Chisom           Okigwe
22.     Ohanagorom Ikenna                Okigwe

Employment into Federal Inland Revenue Scheme
1.   Chukwu Chidinma Goziem      Isiala Mbano

Recruitment into Nigerian Police Force
1.   Amaechi Ogemdi Jim  Isiala Mbano

FACILITATED N-POWER BENEFICIARIES
1.   Onwubuariri Nkeiru Cynthia
2.   Igwe Chinwe Vera
3.   Chinwe Obinwugo
4.   Onwubuariri Ugochi Comfort
5.   Onyekwere Obinna Caleb
6.   Agu Stanley Onyekach
7.   Anunukem Deborah Chinaka
8.   Isaac Okwudiri
9.   Onyechesi Osuh
10.  Henry Alaneme
11.   Gladys Nwosun
12.   Anikpo Chinenye Jane Francis
13.   Peace Alaneme
14.   Nnakaike Chima
15.   Ezemedo Paul
16.   Sharon Nkeiru Uchendu
17.    Chinyere Emmanuella Emenike
18.    Okorie Ifeaoma Fedora
19.    Ndukwe Bede Ifeanyi
20.    Hope Onyelike. N
21.     Ukasoanya Ifeoma
22.    Oguamalam  Schola Chinonye
23.      Promise Ibe
24.     Asha Izuchukwu
25.     Nnanna Doris Ukamaka
26.    Opara Oluchi
27.     Chukwuneneye Anthony

Attracted Rural Electrification, Provision Of Electric Cables And Electric Poles
1.   Ndikpa-Ajabo Community             Onuimo
2.   Ofeahia Community                       Onuimo

PROVISION/DONATION OF TRANSFORMERS TO COMMUNITIES
1. Donation and Installation of 300kva Transformer to Umunkwo Autonomous Community, Isiala Mbano.
2. Donation and Installation of 300kva Transformer to Ogii Autonomous Community, Okigwe.
3. Donation and Installation of 300kva Transformer To Ihi-Owerre Autonomous Community, Onuimo
4. Donation and Installation of 300kwa Transformer to Ofeahia Autonomous, Onuimo
5 Donation and Installation of 300Kva Transformer to Ndikpa Ajabo Autonomous Community,

PROVISION OF MEDICAL PROSTHETIC LEGS TO ACCIDENT VICTIMS IN OKIGWE NORTH
1.   Mr. Ikezute C                               Okigwe
2.   Iwuchukwu Ikenna G                  Okigwe
3.   Anyanwu Obinna Christian        Onuimo
4.   Uzukwu Kenneth M             Isiala Mbano
5.   Chukwu Chiedozie              Isiala Mbano
6.   Maduforo Nnamdi                 Onuimo

EDUCATION
1.   Facilitation of over 30 admissions in several Universities, Colledges of Education, Polytechnics, Federal Government Colledges etc
2.   Reconstruction/ Renovation/ Upgrade of Eziama Secondary School, Eziama, Isiala Mbano

ERECTION OF TOWNHALL FOR COMMUNITIES
1.   Umunnachi Townhall, Umunnachi
2.   Umukaram, Amaraku

BENEFICIRIES OF NDE TRAINING
1.   Uzoigwe Ogechi R                       Onuimo
2.   Ejianya Obinna                            Onuimo
3.   Alozie Obinna                              Onuimo
4.   Nnanna Ebosi                              Onuimo
5.   Ozowara Nelson                          Onuimo
6.   Uzoma Ogechi Tina                     Onuimio
7.   Ezelo Prisca                                   Onuimo
8.   Ejianya Obinna                             Onuimo
9.   Emmanuel I Ozoemena                Onuimo
10.     Okoroigwe Peace                      Onuimo
11.     Chiamaka Achunonu                 Onuimo
12.     Emeahu Kasaerachi                  Onuimo
13.     Otuinye Chijioke P                     Onuimo
14.     Ugorji Eucharia                          Onuimo
15.     Emefuru Augustine T                 Okigwe
16.     Oguamalam Schola C               Okigwe
17.      Chidiebere Omeokwe                Okigwe
18.     Ojinmadu Anita Chizoba           Okigwe
19.     Ibe Bright Uzochukwu               Okigwe
20.     Ukeje Charity                             Okigwe
21.    Echezi hinenye C                    Okigwe
22.   Ugochukwu Obinna J               Okigwe
23.   Nwosu Chinonso Joy                Okigwe
24.   Korieocha Chimamaka O        Okigwe
25.   Onoka Mercy                            Okigwe
26.   Uchendu Sharen Nkeiru          Okigwe
27.    Ibe Ernestchibuikem               Okigwe
28.    Dike Chioma Rose                  Okigwe
29.    Ajuonuma Precious C             Okigwe
30.   Ogujiofor Kelechi Johnny       Okigwe
31.   Ibekwe Nnamdi W   Isiala Mbano
32.   Anayo Jinebri         Isiala Mbano
33.   Iwumune Chiamaka    Isiala Mbano
34. Nwosu Sylvester          Isiala Mbano
35. Ikejimba Victoria Chidinma   Isiala Mbano
36. Uchenna Chukwukere C      Isiala Mbano
37    Ikejimba Chizaram Prince     Isiala Mbano
38.  Chinasaokwu Chimbuchi P   Isiala Mbano
39.    Ezeh Onyekachi J. Isiala Mbano
40.        Augustina Joshua C     Isiala Mbano
41.         Edward Ikenna       Isiala Mbano
42.        Precious Godwin Onekachi    Isiala M
43.        Eziefule Immaculate  Isiala Mbano
44.        Precious Ogbuji C   Isiala Mbano
45.        Nwaigwe James       Isiala Mbano
46.        Ike Ifeanyi               Isiala Mbano
47.        Obi Melody C          Isiala Mbano



BENEFICIARIES OF HON. OBINNA’S EMPOWERMENTS

Isiala Mbano
1.    Chika Ibegbulem     Osuama Anara
2.    Samuel Diogu        Osu Owerre Ward 1
3.    Cyril Anyanwu      Osu-Owerre Ward 2
4.    Chibueze Iheanacho       Osu Achara
5.    Godwin Emeagi                 Umuozu
6.     Emmanuel Ginikanwa       Ogbor
7.     Onyelike Nwabugo           Obollo
8.     Arbert Ekeoma                 Ibeme
9.     Onyebuchi Emeh             Ugiri/Oka
10.   Chinedu Soronnadi          Amauzari
11.    Romanus Anyaorah        Umunkwo
12.   Anthony Amadi               Amaraku
13.    Benneth Uwakwem        Osu Owerre 2
14.    Mrs Stella Madu             Umuozu
15.    Geogeline Iwuala            Amaraku
16.    Joy Chiukwukere            Amaraku
17.    Onyekachi Obiecheful
18.    Ifeoma Ejinmadu
19.    Rose Oparaocha           Osuama/Anara
20.    Grace Amadi                   Osuama Anara
21.     Mary Uzoma                  Osuama Anara
22.    Cecila Ofoji                     Amauzari
23.     Margret Chimezie        Amauzari
24.    Celne Duru                     Anara
25.    Cecilia Nkumeoha         Anara
26.     Matilda Igbonukere      Umunkwo
27.     Augistine Iwuala          Umunkwo
28.    Jetrude Ibezim P          Osu Owerrre 2
29.    Camila Njoku                  Osu Owerre 1
30.    Cathreine Nnenna        Obollo
31.     Mary Emeto                  Obollo
32.     Rita Aririatu                   Obollo
33.     Hapinness Ike               Osu Owerre 2
34.     Dorathy Uwakwe         Osu Owerre 2
35.     Carolene Anytanwu     Ogbor
36.     Grave Akujopr               Ogbor
37.     Kate Ibewuike                Osu Achara
38.    Georginia Egbuka          Osu Acchra
39.     Stella Onuoga               Osu Achara
40.     Benedeth Edenji          Ugiri/Oka
41.      Cordelia Osuji              Ugiri/Oka
42.     Matilda Iwueze            Ugiri/Oka
43.     Chinonso Abara           Ibeme
44.     Ego Omereonye            Ibeme
45.     Chinonso Ike                   Ibeme
46.     Florence Obiakpor         Umuozu
47.      Felicia Ikpeatusi              Umuozu
48.      Amarachi Iwuamadi      Osuama/Anara
49.      Mrs. Ijeoma Okoroi         Osuama/Anara
50.      Mrs. Abaneke                  Amaraku
51.      Chinyere Iwuanyanwu
52.       Christiana Anyanw
53.     Chinyee Ibekwe                Umunkwo
54.      Franca                              Ugiri/Okah
55.      Christian Uzoaghara         Ward 5
56.      Sunday J                 Urban 2 Okigwe
57.      Uchenna Alagbaosou       Umualumoke
58.      Ifeanyi Iwueke                  Amaraku
59.      Lydia Ukaegbu                  Amaraku
60.      Helin Iwuala                      Amaraku
61.       Nwoke Angela                    Ward 7
62.      Lolo Mbaah                         Ugiri/Okah
63.      Ugboaja Chioma               Amauzari
64.      Marian Ahamefula       Osuama/Anara
65.     Ugochi Ngarem                  Umunkwo
66.      Joy Duru                             Ogbor
67.       Nnedinma Igwu                 Umuozu
68.      Justina Ikeme                    Osuachara
69.      Joy Chukwukere                 Amaraku
70.       Thereasa Duruoha             Ugiri/Okah
71.       Onyekachi Ukeachu   Osu Owerre wd 1
72.      Dorathy Nwachukwu           Obollo
73.      Chino Ezeala           Osu Owerre Ward 2
74.      Cynthia Izuogu                    Ibeme
75.      Mrs. Chika Egeonu            Amaraku
76.      Nzubechi Amadi                Amaraku
77.       Chimezie Chikezie             Umunkwo
78.     Emmanuel Ogendu         Osuama/Anara
79.       Amarachukwu Nweke            Amauzari
80.        Nwabueze Chikwem              Ogbor
81.        Fedelix Amadi                        Amaraku
82.        Emeka Amadi                        Amaraku
83.       Chigozie Okoroji                    Umuozu

Onuim
1.   Okoroigwe Boniface                Ward1
2.   Celestine Mbaogu                   Ward2
3.   Henry                                        Ward3
4.   Hon. Kenneth Ibeh                   Ward4
5.   Ifeanyi Azubuike                      Ward 5
6.   Ebenezer Ezeh                         Ward 6
7.   Onyedeke Aloy                        Ward 7
8.   Nwachukwu Leonard              Ward 8
9.   James Okpara                         Ward 9
10.    Hon. Smith Mmaduabuchi       Ward 10
11.     Hon. Nkechi Eze             Ward 9
12.   Lady Ngozi Ajonuma             Ward 2
13.   Hon. Emeziem Chinedu    Ward
14.   Mrs. Nwosu Monica                  Ward 1
15.    Mrs. Madu Louisa                    Ward 2
16.    Mrs. Okechukwu Lydia             Ward 3
17.   Edith Nnadozie                           Ward 10
18.   Mrs. Victoria Nwaedo               Ward 4
19.   Mrs. Babian Uwalaka                Ward 5
20.   Mrs. Ezeh Josephine                Ward 6
21.    Mrs. Ifenyinwa Ozuruigbo       Ward 8
22.    Mrs. Okoroigwe Ngozi            Ward 10
23.    Chidinma Ijeoma                      Ward 9
24.   Okronkwo Ndidi                       Ward 1
25.   Anyaegbu Chioma                   Ward 1
26.  Justin Mbarachi                        Ward 2
27.   Chinyere Okparaeke                  Ward 3
28.   Chika Iheokwuba                      Ward 4
29.   Anthonia Ndunuisi                     Ward 5
30.   Akanihu Rita                               Ward 6
31.    Ngozi Okoro                               Ward7
32.   Mrs. Egenti                                 Ward 8
33.    Paulina Okoronkwo                  Ward 9
34.   Dike Onyeka Sabastina             Ward 2
35.   Egbuigwe Orji                             Ward 6
36.   Izuchukwu Igwe                          Ward 1
37.   Iwuafor Ndidi Micheal                Ward 8
38.   Nwoke Pricilia                             Ward 1
39.   Onyinye Okpara                          Ward 1
40.   Mrs. Georginia Ugwa                  Ward 2
41.    Mrs. Chinyere Olebunna             Ward 2
42.    Mrs. Cecila Chukwuonye           Ward 3
43.    Mrs Oluchi Onuoha                 Ward 3
44.    Mrs Jeremiah.              Ward 4
45.   Mrs. Chibuzo Nwilo                   Ward 4
46.   Mrs. Ahaele Oluchi                    Ward 4
47.    Chisara Chukwuonye                Ward 5
48.    Virginia Lebechi                        Ward 5
49.    Edith Chukwueke                       Ward 5
50.    Mrs. Mbama Agatha                  Ward 6
51.     Mrs. Ndidi Emeghebo                Ward 6
52.     Mrs. Echefu Pricila                    Ward 6
53.    Mrs. Augustina Nnaji                 Ward 7
54.    Mrs. Florence Ogbonna             Ward  7
55.    Mrs. Dorothy Ikeazota                Ward 3
56.    Mrs. Anna Nduwuba                   Ward 3
57.     Mrs. Akusiobi Nkechi                 Ward 9
58.    Mrs. Ndidi Lebechi                    Ward 9
59.     Mrs. Kechi Kalezi                       Ward 10

Okigwe LGA:
1.  Uche Cajethan                    Umualumoke
2.  Cyril Nkaleme                       Ihube
3.  Obi Madunagu                      Umulolo
4.   Ikechukwu Ukachukwu        Ogii
5.   Ezekiel Chukwu                     Ezinnachi
6.   Sunday Chukwuemeka         Umuowa-Ibu
7.    Chinedu Okpara                     Urban 1
8.   Tony Ogbuanu                         Aku
9.    Chrismary Onyekaonwu        Agbobu
10.   Batho Onunkwo                    Urban 11
11.    Chibuike Obi                         Agbobu
12.   Osundu Onyenaucheya`  Urban Ward 2
13.    Ikechukwu Ndukwe       Amuro
14. Comfort Uwaegbute Ogii Ward
15.    Rose Eboh                   Urban Ward 1
16.    Favour Amah               Ihube
17.    Susan Eboh                   Aku
18.    Chinyere Okeke            Umuawaibu
19.    Augustina Egbu          Abakpa Market
20.   Ikeokwu Chinemere     Abakpa Market
21.    Theresa Ike                  Urban Ward 2
22.   Chinyere Uba                Amauro
23.    Rose Chukwunenye      Agbogu
24.   Elizabeth Ndukanma      Umualumoke
25.    Rebecca Ohazurume     Ezinachi
26.     Gladys Ofoma               Umulolo
27.     Joy Nwaokoro                Amauro
28.    Adanna Lebechi             Ogii Ward
29.    Chinonso Duru               Umualumoke
30.    Felicia Okoha                 Umulolo
31.    Chinyere Ogbonna         Urban Ward 1
32.    Virginia Ashams            Aku
33.     Ruth Amaechi                Ihube
34.   Uloma Eluwa                   Urban Ward 2
35.   Faith Agu                          Ezinachi
36.   Mmonma Mioracle           Agbogu
37.    Oluchji Onyemara             Umuawuibe
38.   Odinnake Uwakonye        Umulolo
39.   Johnpaul Chinedu            Urban Ward 1
40.   Obiawuchi Onyelekwe     Ezinachi
41.    James Onu                      Ubahu
42.    Bertha Lebechi                 Ogii
43.     Nneka Chukwu
44.    Chizoba Anya                    Umulolo
45.   Nghozi Onytelekwe           Urban 1
46.  Onyedekwe M                     Urban Ward 1
47.        Nnenma Obiekwe          Aku
48.        Christian Okafor            Aku
49.        Ifenyinwa Otii                 Umulolo
50.        Nwakanma Enyinma        Umulolo
51.        Amauche Onuyename   Amuro
52.        Josephine Udorie           Amuro
53.        Ngozi Ibeh                Umualumoke
54.        Mrs Uwazuruike         Umualumoke
55.        Comfor Egwom            Ihube
56.        Mary Ogbonnaya         Ihube
57.        Caro Ezeji                       Urban 2
58.        Benedicty Onyeudo     Urban 2
59.        Josephine Dike             Urban 1
60.        Nkemjika Chiamaka     Ogii
61.        Joy Nwosu             Ezinachi
62.        Rosemary Chukwunonye  Ezinachi
63.        Iheanacho Marbel         Agbogu
64.        Ogechi Orji                       Agbogu
65.        Patirnce Izuchuwku   Urban Ward 1
66.        Obiageri Ukaekwu        Urban 1
67.        Mercy Onunekwe         Umuawuibe
68.        Ebere Nwosu                Umuawuibe
69.        Bridget Ezeigbo               Ogii

EMPOWERMENT OF DISALED INDIGENES OF OKIGWE NORTH
1.   Chinyere Agim
2.   Anselem Uzoechi
3.   Patience Enwere
4.   Chijioke Ezihe
5.   Mr Okereke IroegbuteTHE SCORE CARD OF HON. ENGR. OBINNA KINGSLEY ONWUBUARIRI, MEMBER REPRESENTING ISIALA MBANO/ONUIMO/OKIGWE FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY IN THE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

PRIMARY LEGISLATIVE DUTIES
I have within this period of my tenure sponsored Bills and Motions that are geared towards tackling and redressing identified problems within our Constituency- Isiala Mbano/Onuimo/Okigwe Fed Const. (some, dating back before 1999), Imo State and Nigeria generally. Some of these Motions and Bills are:

Bills:
1. A Bill for Act to Provide for Disclosure of Likely Ozone Layer Depletion Activities of Companies Operating in Nigeria
2. An act to amend the Nigerian postal services Act, cap N127, Laws of the federation of Nigeria, 2004, to make NIPOST Publicity accountable, postal services more reliable and for related matters: Hon. Obinna Kingsley Onwubuariri.
3. A Bill for an Act to Amend the Standard Organization of Nigeria Act, 2015, to make the communications for financially accountable and to provide for other matters appertaining thereto: Hon. Obinna Kingsley Onwubuariri.
4. A Bill for an Act to Amend Medical and Dental Practitioners Act, Cap M 8, Laws of the Federal republic of Nigeria, 2004 to among others, to make provisions for compensation for Medical Mal-practices and Negligence and review upward practices fee and penalties: and for other matters connected therewith (HBs. 141 and 135) (Hon. Obinna Kingsley Onwubuariri) and Hon DanburamNuhu).

Motions:
1.   Motion on the Urgent need to complete the Reconstruction/Rehabilitation of Oba-Nnewi-Okigwe Road: Hon. Obinna Onwubuariri, Hon Chris Azubuogu, Hon. EuchariaAzodo, Hon Austin Chukwukere: This is a joint effort I put up with fellow legislators whose constituency and interests are adversely affected by the condition of that road.
2.   Motion calling on the Nigerian Television Authority (NTA) and the Federal Government to resume work on the NTA Channel 27, Okigwe, Imo State: Hon. Onwubuariri Obinna Kingsley. The position of this Station is well known to most of us. But the fact is that it was removed during the time of my predecessor; I’m pushing it to see if we can achiece a reversal of that removal.
3.   Motion Calling the Nigeria Communications Commission (NCC) and the Global System of mobile Telecommunications (GSM) providers to configure toll-free Emergency dial code(s) into their Networks: Hon Obinna Kingsley Onwubuariri.
4.   Motion Calling on the Federal Government to drop the 20% Tariff imposed on the Imposed on the imported medicines into Nigeria as a matter of higher National concern: Hon. Obinna Kingsley Onwubuariri:
5.   Motion on the need to investigate the Alleged importation of Genetically Modified Maize into Nigeria: Hon. Obinna Kingsley Onwubuariri:
6.   Motion on the need to protect contributors to the funds of the National Health Insurance Scheme (NHIS) and insulate the scheme from abuse:
7.   Motion Calling on Government to Direct the Contaractor Handling Ajabor-Umuna-Onuimo Rural Electrification Project Back to Site:
8.   Motion Urging the Government to Remobizie the Contarctor Handling Ihube-Aku Road back to Site.
9.   Motion Calling on the Federal Govt to Investigate the Death, in South Africa, of 34 year old Nigeria, Mr Timothy Chinedu fromIsialaMbano.
10.   Motion Calling Government to Complete the Silo Project at Ezinachi Okigwe

COMMUNITY INTEREST PETITION: RESOLVED PETITIONS FROM OUR AGGRIEVED CONSTITUENTS

Within this period, i have been able to present to the House, the Petitions from our constituents who have been aggrieved in one way or the other by government institutions. Here, the emphasis is not merely on “Presentation,” but on “pursuing it.” Some of these have been recommended for reinstatement while others are about to be recommended in like manner. I assure that they will all receive positive treatment by the House. The petitioner had unsavory experiences from the Nigerian, FUTO, UNN, etc.

Public Petitions:
1.   Mbato Okigwe vsNihort (Umulolo, Okigwe)
2.   Petition by Mr Ohadaka Ifeanyichukwu against wrongful dismissal from the NigeriaPolice Force (Onuimo LGA)
3.   Petition against the University of Nigeria Nsukka for Non-Payment of Contract by Peace Obialor   (Onuimo LGA)
4.   Petition Against Unfair Dismissal by the Nigerian Police Force Obinna Ogba (Okigwe LGA).
5.   Petition Against Against FUTO in respect of Unfair Dismissal by Chukwudi Duke Okoronkwo(Okigwe LGA)
6.   Petition against Nigerian Custom service by PROMZY NIG Limited owned by Eze. Promise Oformezie.

CONSTITUENCY PROJECTS
1.   Construction of 30 borehole water Pet-Project scheme across Okigwe/Isiala Mbano/Onuimo
2.   Provision of Prosthetic Legs Project
3.   Rehabilitation of 10 civic centres
4.   Building of public utility toilets at various markets in Okigwe
5.   Facilitation of the reconstruction of Uga/Okigwe/Oba Federal road through NDDC
6.   Facilitation of training on solar energy installation, management and maintenance
7.   Facilitation of over 100 federal employments into various ministries, parastatals etc.
8.   Facilitration of rural electrification and donation of numerous transformers to needy villages in Okigwe North
9.   Facilitation of  the training and financial empowerment of over 90 constituents by BNOAS/PRODA
10. The facilitation and training over 300 constituents by N.D.E
11.  Facilitation of over 30 recruitments in the police, military, navy etc
12.  Monetary empowerment of women displaced from destroyed markets in Imo state

CONSTRUCTION, REVITALIZATION AND RENOVATION OF PRIMARY HEALTH CENTRES IN OKIGWE NORTH

Isiala Mbano:
1.   a. Reconstruction and Revitalization of Amaraku Primary Health Centre and Doctors quarters at Amaraku, Isiala mbano, Imo state,
STATUS: Complete
b. Procurement and Supply of hospital equipment and consumables.
2.   a. Revitalization and Renovation of Umunkwo Primary Health Centre
b. Supply of Solar panel, Rechargeable Batteries, Inverters, mechanized security equipment and general tilling.
c. Supply of Hospital consumables
3.   a. Revitalization of Amauzari Health Centre
b. Provision of medical equipment
4.   Renovation and Revitalization of Ibeme Primary Health Centre
5.   Renovation and Revitalization of Umuozu Primary Health Centre
6.   a. Renovation and Revitalization of Umudike/Ofeiyi Health Centre

Onuimo:
1. Revitalization and Equipping of Umuoko-Dike Health Centre, Onuimo LGA, Imo State. Status: Revitalization Completed.
2. Revitalization and Equipping of Okwelle Health Centre, Onuimo LGA, Imo Stale Status: Revitalization Completed.
3. Revitalization and Equipping of Umucheke Health Centre, Onuimo LGA, Imo State, Status: Revitalization Completed.
4. Revitalization and Equipping of Umuna Health Centre, Onuimo LGA, Imo State. Status: Revitalization Completed
5. Revitalization and Equipping of Umuduru Health Centre, Onuimo LGA, Imo State. Status: Revitalization Completed.
6. Revitalization and Equipping of Ndikpa Aboh Health Centre, Onuimo LGA, Imo State. Status Revitalization Completed.

Okigwe:
1.     Revitalization and Renovation of Umuawo-Ibu Primary Health Care Centre at Okigwe LGA, Imo State. Status Renovation Completed.
2.     Revitalization and Renovation of Aboogbu  Primary Health Care Centre at Okigwe LGA, Imo State. Status Renovation Completed.
3.     Revitalization and Renovation of Aku Primary Health Care Centre at Okigwe LGA, Imo State. Status Renovation Completed.
4.     Revitalization and Renovation of Ihube Primary Health Care Centre at Okigwe LGA, Imo State. Status Renovation Completed.
5.     Revitalization and Renovation of Okigwe Urban Primary Health Care Centre at Okigwe LGA, Imo State. Status Renovation Completed.
6.     Revitalization and Renovation of Umulolo Primary Health Care Centre at Okigwe LGA, Imo State. Status Renovation Completed.

EMPLOYMENTS AND RECRUITMENTS

Recruitment into the Nigerian Army:
1.   Onuoha Franklin                   Isiala Mbano
2.   Iwu Stella Ogechi                 Isiala Mbano
3.   Nzekwe Madinna Obianuju        Okigwe
4.   Ahunaka Odinaka Daniel            Onuimo
5.   Duru Sunday O                            Onuimo
6.   Iwuoha Ejikeme Thankgod  Isiala Mbano
7.   Aguguo Ojukwu Israel         Isiala Mbano
8.   Chilekwe Kenneth                        Okigwe
9.   Chielkwe Ndubuisi Sunday         Okigwe
10.  Christian Ezenna                         Onuimo
11.  Obike Sampson Iwuioha      Isiala Mbano
12.  Odinnaka Annumaka                  Onuimo
13. Mandela Ojukwu                     Isiala Mbano

Recruitment into Department of State Security:
1.   Ekeoma Ijeoma                     Isiala Mbano
2.   Nnaemeka Ijeoma                Isiala Mbano

Recruitment into Civil Service:
1. Nnanna Doris Ukamaka        Isiala Mbano
2. Chikwem Ikenna D.             Isiala Mbano
3. Mr. Asha Ikenna                     Onuimo

Recruitment into National Intelligence Agency
1.   Iheukeumere Victor             Isiala Mbano

Employments in the National Assembly
1.   Emeka Paul Obi                   Onuimo
2.   David Ajaero                        Isiala Mbano
3.   Acho Asiegbu                      Okigwe

EMPLOYMENT IN HOSPITALS (INTERNSHIP, HOUSEMANSHIP, RESIDENCY ETC)
1.   Obi Bright Chima                  Isiala Mbano
2.   Mgbeosuru Benson              Isiala Mbano
3.   Onwubuariri Ugochi              Isiala Mbano
4.   Ikenna Anyanwu Charles       Isiala Mbano
5.   Ogemdi Chidi Ambrose               Onuimo
6.   Aloysius Chidinma Anita             Onuimo
7.   Philemon Obinna Godson            Onuimo
8.   Nwosu Deberechi                         Onuimo
9.   Mbachu Richmond                       Onuimo
10.   Maduabuchi Thankgod             Onuimo
11.    Onuoha Chisimdi                       Onuimo
12.    Kemdi Ibeawuchi                       Onuimo
13.    Chinazor Osuji                           Onuimo
14.    Damian Chima                          Onuimo
15.    Iheanatu John Nnamdi             Onuimo
16.    Ezeala Chioma                          Okigwe
17.     Chukwu Franklin                       Okigwe
18.     Osuji Amarachi                         Okigwe
19.     Immaculate Chidinma              Okigwe
20.     Ohalete Chimaobi                    Okigwe
21.     Okpara Nnenna Chisom           Okigwe
22.     Ohanagorom Ikenna                Okigwe

Employment into Federal Inland Revenue Scheme
1.   Chukwu Chidinma Goziem      Isiala Mbano

Recruitment into Nigerian Police Force
1.   Amaechi Ogemdi Jim  Isiala Mbano

FACILITATED N-POWER BENEFICIARIES
1.   Onwubuariri Nkeiru Cynthia
2.   Igwe Chinwe Vera
3.   Chinwe Obinwugo
4.   Onwubuariri Ugochi Comfort
5.   Onyekwere Obinna Caleb
6.   Agu Stanley Onyekach
7.   Anunukem Deborah Chinaka
8.   Isaac Okwudiri
9.   Onyechesi Osuh
10.  Henry Alaneme
11.   Gladys Nwosun
12.   Anikpo Chinenye Jane Francis
13.   Peace Alaneme
14.   Nnakaike Chima
15.   Ezemedo Paul
16.   Sharon Nkeiru Uchendu
17.    Chinyere Emmanuella Emenike
18.    Okorie Ifeaoma Fedora
19.    Ndukwe Bede Ifeanyi
20.    Hope Onyelike. N
21.     Ukasoanya Ifeoma
22.    Oguamalam  Schola Chinonye
23.      Promise Ibe
24.     Asha Izuchukwu
25.     Nnanna Doris Ukamaka
26.    Opara Oluchi
27.     Chukwuneneye Anthony

Attracted Rural Electrification, Provision Of Electric Cables And Electric Poles
1.   Ndikpa-Ajabo Community             Onuimo
2.   Ofeahia Community                       Onuimo

PROVISION/DONATION OF TRANSFORMERS TO COMMUNITIES
1. Donation and Installation of 300kva Transformer to Umunkwo Autonomous Community, Isiala Mbano.
2. Donation and Installation of 300kva Transformer to Ogii Autonomous Community, Okigwe.
3. Donation and Installation of 300kva Transformer To Ihi-Owerre Autonomous Community, Onuimo
4. Donation and Installation of 300kwa Transformer to Ofeahia Autonomous, Onuimo
5 Donation and Installation of 300Kva Transformer to Ndikpa Ajabo Autonomous Community,

PROVISION OF MEDICAL PROSTHETIC LEGS TO ACCIDENT VICTIMS IN OKIGWE NORTH
1.   Mr. Ikezute C                               Okigwe
2.   Iwuchukwu Ikenna G                  Okigwe
3.   Anyanwu Obinna Christian        Onuimo
4.   Uzukwu Kenneth M             Isiala Mbano
5.   Chukwu Chiedozie              Isiala Mbano
6.   Maduforo Nnamdi                 Onuimo

EDUCATION
1.   Facilitation of over 30 admissions in several Universities, Colledges of Education, Polytechnics, Federal Government Colledges etc
2.   Reconstruction/ Renovation/ Upgrade of Eziama Secondary School, Eziama, Isiala Mbano

ERECTION OF TOWNHALL FOR COMMUNITIES
1.   Umunnachi Townhall, Umunnachi
2.   Umukaram, Amaraku

BENEFICIRIES OF NDE TRAINING
1.   Uzoigwe Ogechi R                       Onuimo
2.   Ejianya Obinna                            Onuimo
3.   Alozie Obinna                              Onuimo
4.   Nnanna Ebosi                              Onuimo
5.   Ozowara Nelson                          Onuimo
6.   Uzoma Ogechi Tina                     Onuimio
7.   Ezelo Prisca                                   Onuimo
8.   Ejianya Obinna                             Onuimo
9.   Emmanuel I Ozoemena                Onuimo
10.     Okoroigwe Peace                      Onuimo
11.     Chiamaka Achunonu                 Onuimo
12.     Emeahu Kasaerachi                  Onuimo
13.     Otuinye Chijioke P                     Onuimo
14.     Ugorji Eucharia                          Onuimo
15.     Emefuru Augustine T                 Okigwe
16.     Oguamalam Schola C               Okigwe
17.      Chidiebere Omeokwe                Okigwe
18.     Ojinmadu Anita Chizoba           Okigwe
19.     Ibe Bright Uzochukwu               Okigwe
20.     Ukeje Charity                             Okigwe
21.    Echezi hinenye C                    Okigwe
22.   Ugochukwu Obinna J               Okigwe
23.   Nwosu Chinonso Joy                Okigwe
24.   Korieocha Chimamaka O        Okigwe
25.   Onoka Mercy                            Okigwe
26.   Uchendu Sharen Nkeiru          Okigwe
27.    Ibe Ernestchibuikem               Okigwe
28.    Dike Chioma Rose                  Okigwe
29.    Ajuonuma Precious C             Okigwe
30.   Ogujiofor Kelechi Johnny       Okigwe
31.   Ibekwe Nnamdi W   Isiala Mbano
32.   Anayo Jinebri         Isiala Mbano
33.   Iwumune Chiamaka    Isiala Mbano
34. Nwosu Sylvester          Isiala Mbano
35. Ikejimba Victoria Chidinma   Isiala Mbano
36. Uchenna Chukwukere C      Isiala Mbano
37    Ikejimba Chizaram Prince     Isiala Mbano
38.  Chinasaokwu Chimbuchi P   Isiala Mbano
39.    Ezeh Onyekachi J. Isiala Mbano
40.        Augustina Joshua C     Isiala Mbano
41.         Edward Ikenna       Isiala Mbano
42.        Precious Godwin Onekachi    Isiala M
43.        Eziefule Immaculate  Isiala Mbano
44.        Precious Ogbuji C   Isiala Mbano
45.        Nwaigwe James       Isiala Mbano
46.        Ike Ifeanyi               Isiala Mbano
47.        Obi Melody C          Isiala Mbano



BENEFICIARIES OF HON. OBINNA’S EMPOWERMENTS

Isiala Mbano
1.    Chika Ibegbulem     Osuama Anara
2.    Samuel Diogu        Osu Owerre Ward 1
3.    Cyril Anyanwu      Osu-Owerre Ward 2
4.    Chibueze Iheanacho       Osu Achara
5.    Godwin Emeagi                 Umuozu
6.     Emmanuel Ginikanwa       Ogbor
7.     Onyelike Nwabugo           Obollo
8.     Arbert Ekeoma                 Ibeme
9.     Onyebuchi Emeh             Ugiri/Oka
10.   Chinedu Soronnadi          Amauzari
11.    Romanus Anyaorah        Umunkwo
12.   Anthony Amadi               Amaraku
13.    Benneth Uwakwem        Osu Owerre 2
14.    Mrs Stella Madu             Umuozu
15.    Geogeline Iwuala            Amaraku
16.    Joy Chiukwukere            Amaraku
17.    Onyekachi Obiecheful
18.    Ifeoma Ejinmadu
19.    Rose Oparaocha           Osuama/Anara
20.    Grace Amadi                   Osuama Anara
21.     Mary Uzoma                  Osuama Anara
22.    Cecila Ofoji                     Amauzari
23.     Margret Chimezie        Amauzari
24.    Celne Duru                     Anara
25.    Cecilia Nkumeoha         Anara
26.     Matilda Igbonukere      Umunkwo
27.     Augistine Iwuala          Umunkwo
28.    Jetrude Ibezim P          Osu Owerrre 2
29.    Camila Njoku                  Osu Owerre 1
30.    Cathreine Nnenna        Obollo
31.     Mary Emeto                  Obollo
32.     Rita Aririatu                   Obollo
33.     Hapinness Ike               Osu Owerre 2
34.     Dorathy Uwakwe         Osu Owerre 2
35.     Carolene Anytanwu     Ogbor
36.     Grave Akujopr               Ogbor
37.     Kate Ibewuike                Osu Achara
38.    Georginia Egbuka          Osu Acchra
39.     Stella Onuoga               Osu Achara
40.     Benedeth Edenji          Ugiri/Oka
41.      Cordelia Osuji              Ugiri/Oka
42.     Matilda Iwueze            Ugiri/Oka
43.     Chinonso Abara           Ibeme
44.     Ego Omereonye            Ibeme
45.     Chinonso Ike                   Ibeme
46.     Florence Obiakpor         Umuozu
47.      Felicia Ikpeatusi              Umuozu
48.      Amarachi Iwuamadi      Osuama/Anara
49.      Mrs. Ijeoma Okoroi         Osuama/Anara
50.      Mrs. Abaneke                  Amaraku
51.      Chinyere Iwuanyanwu
52.       Christiana Anyanw
53.     Chinyee Ibekwe                Umunkwo
54.      Franca                              Ugiri/Okah
55.      Christian Uzoaghara         Ward 5
56.      Sunday J                 Urban 2 Okigwe
57.      Uchenna Alagbaosou       Umualumoke
58.      Ifeanyi Iwueke                  Amaraku
59.      Lydia Ukaegbu                  Amaraku
60.      Helin Iwuala                      Amaraku
61.       Nwoke Angela                    Ward 7
62.      Lolo Mbaah                         Ugiri/Okah
63.      Ugboaja Chioma               Amauzari
64.      Marian Ahamefula       Osuama/Anara
65.     Ugochi Ngarem                  Umunkwo
66.      Joy Duru                             Ogbor
67.       Nnedinma Igwu                 Umuozu
68.      Justina Ikeme                    Osuachara
69.      Joy Chukwukere                 Amaraku
70.       Thereasa Duruoha             Ugiri/Okah
71.       Onyekachi Ukeachu   Osu Owerre wd 1
72.      Dorathy Nwachukwu           Obollo
73.      Chino Ezeala           Osu Owerre Ward 2
74.      Cynthia Izuogu                    Ibeme
75.      Mrs. Chika Egeonu            Amaraku
76.      Nzubechi Amadi                Amaraku
77.       Chimezie Chikezie             Umunkwo
78.     Emmanuel Ogendu         Osuama/Anara
79.       Amarachukwu Nweke            Amauzari
80.        Nwabueze Chikwem              Ogbor
81.        Fedelix Amadi                        Amaraku
82.        Emeka Amadi                        Amaraku
83.       Chigozie Okoroji                    Umuozu

Onuim
1.   Okoroigwe Boniface                Ward1
2.   Celestine Mbaogu                   Ward2
3.   Henry                                        Ward3
4.   Hon. Kenneth Ibeh                   Ward4
5.   Ifeanyi Azubuike                      Ward 5
6.   Ebenezer Ezeh                         Ward 6
7.   Onyedeke Aloy                        Ward 7
8.   Nwachukwu Leonard              Ward 8
9.   James Okpara                         Ward 9
10.    Hon. Smith Mmaduabuchi       Ward 10
11.     Hon. Nkechi Eze             Ward 9
12.   Lady Ngozi Ajonuma             Ward 2
13.   Hon. Emeziem Chinedu    Ward
14.   Mrs. Nwosu Monica                  Ward 1
15.    Mrs. Madu Louisa                    Ward 2
16.    Mrs. Okechukwu Lydia             Ward 3
17.   Edith Nnadozie                           Ward 10
18.   Mrs. Victoria Nwaedo               Ward 4
19.   Mrs. Babian Uwalaka                Ward 5
20.   Mrs. Ezeh Josephine                Ward 6
21.    Mrs. Ifenyinwa Ozuruigbo       Ward 8
22.    Mrs. Okoroigwe Ngozi            Ward 10
23.    Chidinma Ijeoma                      Ward 9
24.   Okronkwo Ndidi                       Ward 1
25.   Anyaegbu Chioma                   Ward 1
26.  Justin Mbarachi                        Ward 2
27.   Chinyere Okparaeke                  Ward 3
28.   Chika Iheokwuba                      Ward 4
29.   Anthonia Ndunuisi                     Ward 5
30.   Akanihu Rita                               Ward 6
31.    Ngozi Okoro                               Ward7
32.   Mrs. Egenti                                 Ward 8
33.    Paulina Okoronkwo                  Ward 9
34.   Dike Onyeka Sabastina             Ward 2
35.   Egbuigwe Orji                             Ward 6
36.   Izuchukwu Igwe                          Ward 1
37.   Iwuafor Ndidi Micheal                Ward 8
38.   Nwoke Pricilia                             Ward 1
39.   Onyinye Okpara                          Ward 1
40.   Mrs. Georginia Ugwa                  Ward 2
41.    Mrs. Chinyere Olebunna             Ward 2
42.    Mrs. Cecila Chukwuonye           Ward 3
43.    Mrs Oluchi Onuoha                 Ward 3
44.    Mrs Jeremiah.              Ward 4
45.   Mrs. Chibuzo Nwilo                   Ward 4
46.   Mrs. Ahaele Oluchi                    Ward 4
47.    Chisara Chukwuonye                Ward 5
48.    Virginia Lebechi                        Ward 5
49.    Edith Chukwueke                       Ward 5
50.    Mrs. Mbama Agatha                  Ward 6
51.     Mrs. Ndidi Emeghebo                Ward 6
52.     Mrs. Echefu Pricila                    Ward 6
53.    Mrs. Augustina Nnaji                 Ward 7
54.    Mrs. Florence Ogbonna             Ward  7
55.    Mrs. Dorothy Ikeazota                Ward 3
56.    Mrs. Anna Nduwuba                   Ward 3
57.     Mrs. Akusiobi Nkechi                 Ward 9
58.    Mrs. Ndidi Lebechi                    Ward 9
59.     Mrs. Kechi Kalezi                       Ward 10

Okigwe LGA:
1.  Uche Cajethan                    Umualumoke
2.  Cyril Nkaleme                       Ihube
3.  Obi Madunagu                      Umulolo
4.   Ikechukwu Ukachukwu        Ogii
5.   Ezekiel Chukwu                     Ezinnachi
6.   Sunday Chukwuemeka         Umuowa-Ibu
7.    Chinedu Okpara                     Urban 1
8.   Tony Ogbuanu                         Aku
9.    Chrismary Onyekaonwu        Agbobu
10.   Batho Onunkwo                    Urban 11
11.    Chibuike Obi                         Agbobu
12.   Osundu Onyenaucheya`  Urban Ward 2
13.    Ikechukwu Ndukwe       Amuro
14. Comfort Uwaegbute Ogii Ward
15.    Rose Eboh                   Urban Ward 1
16.    Favour Amah               Ihube
17.    Susan Eboh                   Aku
18.    Chinyere Okeke            Umuawaibu
19.    Augustina Egbu          Abakpa Market
20.   Ikeokwu Chinemere     Abakpa Market
21.    Theresa Ike                  Urban Ward 2
22.   Chinyere Uba                Amauro
23.    Rose Chukwunenye      Agbogu
24.   Elizabeth Ndukanma      Umualumoke
25.    Rebecca Ohazurume     Ezinachi
26.     Gladys Ofoma               Umulolo
27.     Joy Nwaokoro                Amauro
28.    Adanna Lebechi             Ogii Ward
29.    Chinonso Duru               Umualumoke
30.    Felicia Okoha                 Umulolo
31.    Chinyere Ogbonna         Urban Ward 1
32.    Virginia Ashams            Aku
33.     Ruth Amaechi                Ihube
34.   Uloma Eluwa                   Urban Ward 2
35.   Faith Agu                          Ezinachi
36.   Mmonma Mioracle           Agbogu
37.    Oluchji Onyemara             Umuawuibe
38.   Odinnake Uwakonye        Umulolo
39.   Johnpaul Chinedu            Urban Ward 1
40.   Obiawuchi Onyelekwe     Ezinachi
41.    James Onu                      Ubahu
42.    Bertha Lebechi                 Ogii
43.     Nneka Chukwu
44.    Chizoba Anya                    Umulolo
45.   Nghozi Onytelekwe           Urban 1
46.  Onyedekwe M                     Urban Ward 1
47.        Nnenma Obiekwe          Aku
48.        Christian Okafor            Aku
49.        Ifenyinwa Otii                 Umulolo
50.        Nwakanma Enyinma        Umulolo
51.        Amauche Onuyename   Amuro
52.        Josephine Udorie           Amuro
53.        Ngozi Ibeh                Umualumoke
54.        Mrs Uwazuruike         Umualumoke
55.        Comfor Egwom            Ihube
56.        Mary Ogbonnaya         Ihube
57.        Caro Ezeji                       Urban 2
58.        Benedicty Onyeudo     Urban 2
59.        Josephine Dike             Urban 1
60.        Nkemjika Chiamaka     Ogii
61.        Joy Nwosu             Ezinachi
62.        Rosemary Chukwunonye  Ezinachi
63.        Iheanacho Marbel         Agbogu
64.        Ogechi Orji                       Agbogu
65.        Patirnce Izuchuwku   Urban Ward 1
66.        Obiageri Ukaekwu        Urban 1
67.        Mercy Onunekwe         Umuawuibe
68.        Ebere Nwosu                Umuawuibe
69.        Bridget Ezeigbo               Ogii

EMPOWERMENT OF DISALED INDIGENES OF OKIGWE NORTH
1.   Chinyere Agim
2.   Anselem Uzoechi
3.   Patience Enwere
4.   Chijioke Ezihe
5.   Mr Okereke IroegbuteTHE SCORE CARD OF HON. ENGR. OBINNA KINGSLEY ONWUBUARIRI, MEMBER REPRESENTING ISIALA MBANO/ONUIMO/OKIGWE FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY IN THE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

PRIMARY LEGISLATIVE DUTIES
I have within this period of my tenure sponsored Bills and Motions that are geared towards tackling and redressing identified problems within our Constituency- Isiala Mbano/Onuimo/Okigwe Fed Const. (some, dating back before 1999), Imo State and Nigeria generally. Some of these Motions and Bills are:

Bills:
1. A Bill for Act to Pro
Labels:

Post a Comment

[blogger][facebook][disqus]

Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *

WILSON TECHNOLOGIES. Theme images by enjoynz. Powered by Blogger.